PRODUCTS

Most innovative Optical Multimeter

Verify optical links in seconds and automatically explore further when potential issues are suspected. Accelerate fiber rollouts, simplify activation procedures and improve robustness of repairs for better QoS and MTTR.

Intelligent OTDR testing (iOLM)

Simplify OTDR tests while optimizing characterization accuracy for all network topologies. iOLM is powered by
intelligent algorithms that can uniquely adapt to the context. Still unmatched in the industry, iOLM dynamically
locates and identifi es all network components and faults with maximal resolution—all at the push of one button.

Data Centers and Enterprise Testing solutions

It’s a fact: dirty or damaged fiber connectors are one of the most common causes of network failures. EXFO offers fully
automated inspection solutions to help you apply best practices and keep faulty connectors in check.

Fully Automated single and multi-fiber inspection probe

By combining unmatched ease of use and WiFi connectivity along with the flexibility and portability of Android™ and iOS smart devices, EXFO is removing the last roadblocks in connector certification and making testing simple and headache-free.

FTBx-88260 - 1G to 100G customizable network tester

Integrated CFP/CFP2/CFP4 and QSFP28 interfaces to facilitate the testing of next-generation 100G networks

Repeatable and accurate inspection results for both MPO and single fiber.

This inspection scope comes with much, much more
innovation to help you do more and handle less.

FIP-500 Fiber inspection scope

FOR FULLY AUTOMATED MULTI-FIBER AND SINGLE-FIBER INSPECTION

Scroll to Top